BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Suzhou
Results
Galleries
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Suzhou
Results
Galleries
Match Centre
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Sudirman Cup
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals 2023
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup 2021
TOTAL BWF Sudirman Cup 2019
TOTAL BWF Sudirman Cup 2017
VIVO BWF Sudirman Cup 2015
BWF SUDIRMAN CUP 2013
DOUBLE STAR BWF Sudirman Cup 2011
LI NING BWF Sudirman Cup 2009
BWF Sudirman Cup 2007
Results & Draws
DOUBLE STAR BWF Sudirman Cup 2011
22 - 29 May, China
TEAM NOMINATION LIST
Australia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Nicholas KIDD
2
Ross SMITH
3
Raj VEERAN
4
Glenn WARFE
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Leanne CHOO
2
Victoria NA
3
Ann-Louise SLEE
4
Renuga VEERAN
Bulgaria
MALE PLAYERS
1
Peyo BOICHINOV
2
Blagovest KISYOV
3
Stilian MAKARSKI
4
Gergin NEDYALKOV
5
Ivan RUSEV
6
Ivan TRAKOV
7
Krasimir YANKOV
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Diana DIMOVA
2
Bistra MANEVA
3
Petya NEDELCHEVA
4
Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA
5
Gabriela STOEVA
6
Stefani STOEVA
7
Linda ZETCHIRI
Canada
MALE PLAYERS
1
Adrian LIU
2
Derrick NG
3
Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Alex BRUCE
2
Phyllis CHAN
3
Joycelyn KO
4
Michelle LI
China
MALE PLAYERS
1
BAO Chunlai
2
CAI Yun
3
CHAI Biao
4
CHEN Long
5
FU Haifeng
6
GUO Zhendong
7
LIN Dan
8
JIAMING Tao
9
XU Chen
10
ZHANG Nan
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
CHENG Shu
2
MA Jin
3
PAN Pan
4
TIAN Qing
5
WANG Shixian
6
WANG Xiaoli
7
WANG Xin
8
WANG Yihan
9
YU Yang (F)
10
ZHAO Yunlei
Czech Republic
MALE PLAYERS
1
Jakub BITMAN
2
Pavel DRANCAK
3
Pavel FLORIAN
4
Ondrej KOPRIVA
5
Tomas KOPRIVA
6
Petr KOUKAL
7
Jan VONDRA
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Alžběta BÁŠOVÁ
2
Lucie HAVLOVA
3
Hana MILISOVA
4
Zuzana PAVELKOVA
Denmark
MALE PLAYERS
1
Mathias BOE
2
Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN
3
Peter Hoeg GADE
4
Jan O JORGENSEN
5
Thomas LAYBOURN
6
Carsten MOGENSEN
7
Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN
8
Jonas RASMUSSEN
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Tine BAUN
2
Kamilla Rytter JUHL
3
Karina JORGENSEN
4
Line DAMKJAER KRUSE
5
Christinna PEDERSEN
6
Marie ROEPKE
England
MALE PLAYERS
1
Chris ADCOCK
2
Carl BAXTER
3
Anthony CLARK
4
Andrew ELLIS
5
Chris LANGRIDGE
6
Rajiv OUSEPH
7
Nathan ROBERTSON
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Mariana AGATHANGELOU
2
Elizabeth CANN
3
Heather OLVER
4
Sarah WALKER
5
Jenny WALLWORK
6
Gabrielle ADCOCK
France
MALE PLAYERS
1
Baptiste CAREME
2
Lucas CORVEE
3
Joris GROSJEAN
4
Sylvain GROSJEAN
5
Brice LEVERDEZ
6
Matthieu LO YING PING
7
Thomas ROUXEL
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Lorraine BAUMANN
2
Laura CHOINET
3
Audrey MITTELHEISSER
4
Perrine LE BUHANIC
5
Lea PALERMO
6
PI Hongyan
Germany
MALE PLAYERS
1
Dieter DOMKE
2
Michael FUCHS
3
Ingo KINDERVATER
4
Marcel REUTER
5
Oliver ROTH
6
Johannes SCHOETTLER
7
Marc ZWIEBLER
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Johanna KÄPPLEIN
2
Sandra MARINELLO
3
Birgit OVERZIER
4
Carla NYENHUIS
5
Juliane SCHENK
6
Karin SCHNAASE-BEERMANN
Hong Kong China
MALE PLAYERS
1
CHAN Tsz Kit
2
CHAN Yan Kit
3
HU Yun
4
LO Lok Kei
5
WONG Wai Hong
6
WONG Wing Ki Vincent
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka
2
CHAU Hoi Wah
3
POON Lok Yan
4
TSE Ying Suet
5
YIP Pui Yin
Indonesia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Tontowi AHMAD
2
Mohammad AHSAN
3
Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA
4
Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN
5
Taufik HIDAYAT
6
Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA
7
Simon SANTOSO
8
Bona SEPTANO
9
Fran KURNIAWAN
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Liliyana NATSIR
2
Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN
3
Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
4
Adrianti FIRDASARI
5
Meiliana JAUHARI
6
Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI
7
Greysia POLII
8
Debby SUSANTO
9
Lindaweni FANETRI
India
MALE PLAYERS
1
Arvind BHAT
2
Sagar CHOPDA
3
Akshay DEWALKAR
4
K. T. Rupesh Kumar
5
PARUPALLI Kashyap
6
Sanave THOMAS
7
Arun VISHNU
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Aparna BALAN
2
Jwala GUTTA
3
Aditi MUTATKAR
4
Saina NEHWAL
5
Ashwini PONNAPPA
6
Prajakta SAWANT
Iceland
MALE PLAYERS
1
Magnus Ingi HELGASON
2
Atli JOHANNESSON
3
Helgi JOHANNESSON
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Tinna HELGADOTTIR
2
Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR
3
Snjolaug JOHANNSDOTTIR
Israel
MALE PLAYERS
1
Alexander BASS
2
Vladi CHESLOV
3
Llya KONYAK
4
Misha ZILBERMAN
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Mor BITTERMAN
2
Dana KATZ
3
Pugach ALINA
4
Rotem ROMANO
5
Svetlana ZILBERMAN
Japan
MALE PLAYERS
1
Hiroyuki ENDO
2
Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO
3
Noriyasu HIRATA
4
Shintaro IKEDA
5
Naoki KAWAMAE
6
Kenichi HAYAKAWA
7
Sho SASAKI
8
Shoji SATO
9
Kenichi TAGO
10
Kazushi YAMADA
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Mizuki FUJII
2
Ai GOTO
3
Eriko HIROSE
4
Reika KAKIIWA
5
Miyuki MAEDA
6
Shizuka MATSUO
7
Mami NAITO
8
Sayaka SATO
9
Reiko SHIOTA
10
Satoko SUETSUNA
Korea
MALE PLAYERS
1
CHUNG Jae Sung
2
KO Sung Hyun
3
LEE Hyun Il
4
LEE Yong Dae
5
PARK Sung Hwan
6
SON Wan Ho
7
YOO Yeon Seong
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
BAE Yeon Ju
2
HA Jung Eun
3
CHANG Ye Na
4
JUNG Kyung Eun
5
KIM Min Jung
6
KIM Moon Hi
7
SUNG Jihyun
Malaysia
MALE PLAYERS
1
CHAN Peng Soon
2
CHONG Wei Feng
3
Thien How HOON
4
Kien Keat KOO
5
LEE Chong Wei
6
TAN Boon Heong
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH
2
Eei Hui CHIN
3
GOH Liu Ying
4
Vivian HOO
5
TEE Jing Yi
6
Pei Tty WONG
Netherlands
MALE PLAYERS
1
Saber AFIF
2
Jacco ARENDS
3
Ruud BOSCH
4
Jorrit DE RUITER
5
Jordy HILBINK
6
Dave KHODABUX
7
Jelle MAAS
8
Rune MASSING
9
Erik MEIJS
10
Koen RIDDER
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Samantha BARNING
2
Lotte JONATHANS
3
Eefje MUSKENS
4
Selena PIEK
5
Patty STOLZENBACH
6
Iris TABELING
7
Ilse VAESSEN
8
Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN
9
Josephine WENTHOLT
Peru
MALE PLAYERS
1
Mario CUBA
2
Antonio DE VINATEA
3
Martin DEL VALLE
4
Rodrigo PACHECO CARRILLO
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Christina AICARDI
2
Lorena DUANY
3
Alejandra MONTEVERDE
4
Claudia RIVERO MODENSI
Philippines
MALE PLAYERS
1
DELOS SANTOS Aries
2
Philip Joper ESCUETA
3
Ronel ESTANISLAO
4
Antonio Benjamin GADI
5
Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE
6
Gabriel VILLANUEVA
7
Paul Jefferson VIVAS
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Malvinne Ann Venice ALCALA
2
Cheska BERMEJO
3
MARIA BIANCA YSABEL Carlos
4
Gelita CASTILO
5
Dia Nicole MAGNO
6
Poland
MALE PLAYERS
1
Robert MATEUSIAK
2
Lukasz MOREN
3
Hubert PACZEK
4
Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Anna NAREL
2
Martyna POPRZECZKO
3
Nadiezda ZIEBA
South Africa
MALE PLAYERS
1
Dorian Lance JAMES
2
Enrico JAMES
3
Jacob MALIEKAL
4
Willem VILJOEN
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Stacey DOUBELL
2
Michelle Claire EDWARDS
3
Kerry-Lee HARRINGTON
4
Annari VILJOEN
Russia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Vitalij DURKIN
2
Vladimir IVANOV
3
Vladimir MALKOV
4
Alexandr NIKOLAENKO
5
Ivan SOZONOV
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Tatjana BIBIK
2
Anastasia PROKOPENKO
3
Valeria SOROKINA
4
Nina VISLOVA
Seychelles
MALE PLAYERS
1
Georgie CUPIDON
2
Kervin GHISLAIN
3
Steve MALCOUZANE
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Juliette AH-WAN
2
Allisen CAMILLE
3
Cynthia COURSE
Singapore
MALE PLAYERS
1
Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN
2
Yi LIU
3
Chayut TRIYACHART
4
Zi Liang Derek WONG
5
Zhao Jiang Terry YEO
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Mingtian FU
2
Juan GU
3
Yu Yan Vanessa NEO
4
Shinta Mulia SARI
5
Lei YAO
Sri Lanka
MALE PLAYERS
1
Dinuka KARUNARATNE
2
Niluka KARUNARATNE
3
Kindelpitiyage Lasitha Menaka KARUNATHILAKA
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Renu Chandrika de Silva HETTIARACHCHIGE
2
Thilini JAYASINGHE
3
Achini RATNASIRI
4
Upuli WEERASINGHE
Slovakia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Matej HLINICAN
2
Michal MATEJKA
3
Marian SMREK
4
Marian SULKO
5
Jarolim VICEN
6
Vladimir ZAVADA
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Barbora BOBROVSKA
2
Jana CIZNAROVA
3
Monika FASUNGOVA
4
Ivana KUBIKOVA
5
Zuzana RAJDUGOVA
Sweden
MALE PLAYERS
1
Mattias BORG
2
Henri HURSKAINEN
3
Oscar KRUSE
4
Filip Michael Duwall MYHREN
5
Jonatan NORDH
6
Magnus SAHLBERG
7
Mattias WIGARDT
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Sanne EKBERG
2
Louise ERIKSSON
3
Amanda HOGSTROM
4
Emelie FABBEKE
5
Amanda WALLIN
6
Jenny WAN
7
Emma WENGBERG
Thailand
MALE PLAYERS
1
Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON
2
Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
3
Bodin ISARA
4
Maneepong JONGJIT
5
Boonsak PONSANA
6
Sudket PRAPAKAMOL
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Savitree AMITRAPAI
2
Duanganong AROONKESORN
3
Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK
4
Ratchanok INTANON
5
Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM
6
Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL
Chinese Taipei
MALE PLAYERS
1
CHEN Hung Ling
2
CHOU Tien Chen
3
FANG Chieh Min
4
HSUEH Hsuan Yi
5
LEE Sheng Mu
6
LIN Yu Lang
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
CHENG Shao Chieh
2
CHENG Wen Hsing
3
CHIEN Yu Chin
4
HSIEH Pei Chen
5
TAI Tzu Ying
6
WANG Pei Rong
Ukraine
MALE PLAYERS
1
Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV
2
Vitaly KONOV
3
Dmytro ZAVADSKY
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Larisa GRIGA
2
Anna KOBCEVA
3
Elena PRUS
USA
MALE PLAYERS
1
Howard BACH
2
Howard SHU
3
Sattawat PONGNAIRAT
4
Tony GUNAWAN
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Kuei-Ya CHEN
2
Eva LEE
3
Yun PENG
4
Rena WANG
Vietnam
MALE PLAYERS
1
Bang Duc BUI
2
Manh Thang DAO
3
Tien Minh NGUYEN
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Thi Sen NGUYEN
2
Thi Hong Gam THAI
3
Thi Trang (B) VU
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor