BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Suzhou
Results
Galleries
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Suzhou
Results
Galleries
Match Centre
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Sudirman Cup
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals 2023
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup 2021
TOTAL BWF Sudirman Cup 2019
TOTAL BWF Sudirman Cup 2017
VIVO BWF Sudirman Cup 2015
BWF SUDIRMAN CUP 2013
DOUBLE STAR BWF Sudirman Cup 2011
LI NING BWF Sudirman Cup 2009
BWF Sudirman Cup 2007
Results & Draws
BWF Sudirman Cup 2007
11 - 17 June
TEAM NOMINATION LIST
Australia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Ashley BREHAUT
2
Stuart GOMEZ
3
Ross SMITH
4
Jeff THO
5
Benjamin WALKLATE
6
Glenn WARFE
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Erin CARROLL
2
Chia-Chi HUANG
3
Bobbi BUTLER
Belgium
MALE PLAYERS
1
Wouter CLAES
2
Frederic GASPARD
3
David JACO
4
Frederic MAWET
5
Yuhan TAN
6
Lionel WARNOTTE
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Steffi ANNYS
2
Elie BALLIGAND
3
Stefanie BERTELS
4
Laurence CHARNEUX
5
Severine CORVILAIN
6
Nathalie DESCAMPS
7
Lianne TAN
Belarus
MALE PLAYERS
1
Aleksei KONAKH
2
Andrei MALIOUTIN
3
Yauheni YAKAUCHUK
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Maria KIZIT
2
Olga ROJ
3
Alesia ZAITSAVA
Bulgaria
MALE PLAYERS
1
Peyo BOICHINOV
2
Konstantin DOBREV
3
Julian HRISTOV
4
Boris KESSOV
5
Blagovest KISYOV
6
Stilian MAKARSKI
7
Vladimir METODIEV
8
Radoslav SIMEONOV
9
Krasimir YANKOV
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Gabriela BANOVA
2
Diana DIMOVA
3
Maya DOBREVA
4
Petya NEDELCHEVA
5
Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA
6
Atanaska VERNIK
7
Linda ZETCHIRI
Canada
MALE PLAYERS
1
Mike BERES
2
Andrew DABEKA
3
Bobby MILROY
4
William MILROY
5
Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Valerie LOKER
2
Sarah MACMASTER
3
Fiona MCKEE
4
Charmaine REID
5
Anna RICE
China
MALE PLAYERS
1
Luigi IACOMINO
2
CHEN Hong
3
CHEN Jin
4
FU Haifeng
5
GUO Zhendong
6
LIN Dan
7
XIE Zhongbo
8
ZHENG Bo
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
GAO Ling
2
WEI Yili
3
XIE Xingfang
4
YANG Wei
5
ZHANG Jiewen
6
ZHANG Ning
7
ZHANG Yawen
8
ZHAO Tingting
9
ZHU Lin
Cyprus
MALE PLAYERS
1
Charis CHARALAMBOUS
2
Christodoulos CHRISTODOULOU
3
Savinos IASONOS
4
Dimitris KYPRIANOU
5
Christos NICOLAIDES
6
Vasilis VASOU
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Alexia CHRYSOSTOMOU
2
Dometia IOANNOU
3
Maria IOANNOU
4
Diana KNEKNA
5
Stella KNEKNA
Czech Republic
MALE PLAYERS
1
Jan FROHLICH
2
Petr KOUKAL
3
Jan VONDRA
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Martina BENESOVA
2
Kristina GAVNHOLT
Denmark
MALE PLAYERS
1
Jens ERIKSEN
2
Peter Hoeg GADE
3
Kenneth JONASSEN
4
Thomas LAYBOURN
5
Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN
6
Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN
7
Lars PAASKE
8
Jonas RASMUSSEN
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Britta ANDERSEN
2
Nanna BROSOLAT JENSEN
3
Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN
4
Helle NIELSEN
5
Tine BAUN
6
Kamilla Rytter JUHL
England
MALE PLAYERS
1
Robert BLAIR
2
Anthony CLARK
3
Nicholas KIDD
4
David LINDLEY
5
Rajiv OUSEPH
6
Nathan ROBERTSON
7
Kristian ROEBUCK
8
Andrew SMITH
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Elizabeth CANN
2
Gail EMMS
3
Tracey HALLAM
4
Donna KELLOGG
5
Natalie MUNT
6
Joanne NICHOLAS
7
Jill PITTARD
8
Suzanne RAYAPPAN
Spain
MALE PLAYERS
1
Pablo ABIAN
2
Carlos LONGO
3
luis siles
4
Ernesto VELAZQUEZ
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Sandra CHIRLAQUE
2
Yoana MARTINEZ
3
Laura MOLINA
4
Lucia TAVERA
Estonia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Ants MÄNGEL
2
Raul MUST
3
Tauno TOOMING
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Karoliine HOIM
2
Helen KLAOS
3
Kai-Riin SALUSTE
4
Kati TOLMOFF
Finland
MALE PLAYERS
1
Markus HEIKKINEN
2
Petri HYYRYLAINEN
3
Aki KANANEN
4
Ville LANG
5
Tuomas NUORTEVA
6
Markus ROUVINEN
7
Antti VIITIKKO
8
Mikko VIKMAN
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Anu NIEMINEN
2
Sanni RAUTALA
3
Nanna VAINIO
4
Elina VAISANEN
5
Maria VAISANEN
6
Noora VIRTA
7
Nina WECKSTROM
France
MALE PLAYERS
1
Erwin KEHLHOFFNER
2
Brice LEVERDEZ
3
Matthieu LO YING PING
4
Simon MAUNOURY
5
Mihail POPOV
6
Svetoslav STOYANOV
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Elisa CHANTEUR
2
Laura CHOINET
3
Emilie DESPIERRE
4
Elodie EYMARD
5
PI Hongyan
6
Weny RASIDI
Germany
MALE PLAYERS
1
Michael FUCHS
2
Kristof HOPP
3
Bjoern JOPPIEN
4
Ingo KINDERVATER
5
Marcel REUTER
6
Roman SPITKO
7
Marc ZWIEBLER
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Nicole GRETHER
2
Carina METTE
3
Birgit OVERZIER
4
Kathrin PIOTROWSKI
5
Juliane SCHENK
6
Huaiwen XU
Hong Kong
MALE PLAYERS
1
CHAN Yan Kit
2
NG Wei
3
NJOTO Albertus Susanto
4
WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
CHAU Hoi Wah
2
KOON Wai Chee
3
WANG Chen
4
YIP Pui Yin
Indonesia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA
2
Flandy LIMPELE
3
Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN
4
Hendra SETIAWAN
5
Taufik HIDAYAT
6
Sony Dwi KUNCORO
7
Luluk HADIYANTO
8
Markis KIDO
9
Nova WIDIANTO
10
Muhammad RIJAL
11
Joko RIYADI
12
Simon SANTOSO
13
Halim Haryanto HO
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
2
Adrianti FIRDASARI
3
Maria Kristin YULIANTI
4
Vita MARISSA
5
Rani MUNDIASTI
6
Liliyana NATSIR
7
Lita NURLITA
8
Endang NURSUGIANTI
9
Greysia POLII
India
MALE PLAYERS
1
K. T. Rupesh Kumar
2
PARUPALLI Kashyap
3
Anup SRIDHAR
4
Sanave THOMAS
5
V. Diju
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Aparna BALAN
2
Aditi MUTATKAR
3
Saina NEHWAL
4
Ashwini PONNAPPA
5
Nitya SOSALE
Ireland
MALE PLAYERS
1
Scott EVANS
2
MAGEE Daniel
3
Sam MAGEE
4
Donal (237 - IRE - 1) O`HALLORAN (DISCIPLINARY)
5
Mark TOPPING
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Bing HUANG
2
Ruth KILKENNY
3
Lisa LYNAS
4
Tihomir KIROV
5
Dona SCOTT
Iceland
MALE PLAYERS
1
Magnus Ingi HELGASON
2
Atli JOHANNESSON
3
Helgi JOHANNESSON
4
Njordur LUDVIGSSON
5
Bjarki STEFANSSON
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Katrin ATLADOTTIR
2
Tinna HELGADOTTIR
3
Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR
4
Halldora Elin JOHANNSDOTTIR
5
Thorbjorg KRISTINSDOTTIR
Italy
MALE PLAYERS
1
Enrico GALEANI
2
Luigi IZZO
3
Rosario MADDALONI
4
Klaus RAFFEINER
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Agnese ALLEGRINI
2
Hui DING
3
Federica PANINI
4
Stephanie ROMEN
5
Giovanni TRAINA
6
Silene ZOIA
Japan
MALE PLAYERS
1
Shintaro IKEDA
2
Keita MASUDA
3
Shuichi SAKAMOTO
4
Shoji SATO
5
Kenichi TAGO
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Mizuki FUJII
2
Eriko HIROSE
3
Miyuki MAEDA
4
Kumiko OGURA
5
Reiko SHIOTA
Korea
MALE PLAYERS
1
HAN Sang Hoon
2
HWANG Ji Man
3
CHUNG Jae Sung
4
LEE Cheol Ho
5
LEE Jae Jin
6
LEE Yong Dae
7
PARK Sung Hwan
8
PARK Tae Sang
9
SHON Seung Mo
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
HA Jung Eun
2
HWANG Hye Youn
3
HWANG Yu Mi
4
JANG(F) Soo Young
5
JUN Jae Youn
6
KIM Min Jung
7
LEE Hyo Jung
8
LEE Kyung Won
9
LEE Yun Hwa
Latvia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Raimonds CIPE
2
Guntis LAVRINOVICS
3
Edijs LIVINS
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Margarita MIKELSONE
2
Madara PUKITE
3
Kristine SEFERE
Lithuania
MALE PLAYERS
1
2
Saulius BUTKUS
3
Tomas DOVYDAITIS
4
Donatas NARVILAS
5
Kestutis NAVICKAS
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Danguole BLEVAITIENE
2
Jurate PREVELIENE
3
Redon COULOR
4
Ligita ZUKAUSKAITE
Luxembourg
MALE PLAYERS
1
joel FISCHBACH
2
. HARGIONO
3
Yves OLINGER
4
Mathieu SEREBRIAKOFF
5
Ben SPELZ
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Claudine BARNIG
2
. HARIATI
3
Zoe SCHROEDER
4
Dominique SCHUMMER
Malaysia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Kien Keat KOO
2
LEE Chong Wei
3
Tsuen Seng LEE
4
Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI
5
TAN Boon Heong
6
Wai Kong TAN
7
Choong Hann WONG
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH
2
Eei Hui CHIN
3
Anita Raj KAUR
4
Julia Pei Xian WONG
5
Mew Choo WONG
6
Pei Tty WONG
7
WOON Khe Wei
Netherlands
MALE PLAYERS
1
Ruud BOSCH
2
Jorrit DE RUITER
3
Dicky PALYAMA
4
Eric PANG
5
Koen RIDDER
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Judith MEULENDIJKS
2
Ilse VAESSEN
3
Rachel VAN CUTSEN
4
Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN
5
YAO Jie
Norway
MALE PLAYERS
1
Lorentz AARHUS
2
Steinar KLAUSEN
3
Hallstein OMA
4
Erik RUNDLE
5
Trond WAALAND
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Sara B KVERNO
2
Helena PESTANA
3
sandberg IDA
4
Marthe SANDBERG
5
Helene TROMMESTAD
New Zealand
MALE PLAYERS
1
Alan CHAN
2
John GORDON
3
Rachel HINDLEY
4
John MOODY
5
Daniel A SHIRLEY
6
Henry TAM
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Michelle CHAN KY
2
Donna HALIDAY
3
Renee FLAVELL
Peru
MALE PLAYERS
1
Andres CORPANCHO
2
Javier JIMENO
3
Rodrigo PACHECO CARRILLO
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Jie MENG
2
Claudia RIVERO MODENSI
3
Valeria RIVERO
Poland
MALE PLAYERS
1
Adam CWALINA
2
Michal LOGOSZ
3
Robert MATEUSIAK
4
Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK
5
Przemyslaw WACHA
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Kamila AUGUSTYN
2
Nadiezda ZIEBA
3
Malgorzata JANIACZYK
4
Anna NAREL
5
Aleksandra WALASZEK
6
Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA
Portugal
MALE PLAYERS
1
miguel JARDIM
2
Gil MARTINS
3
Pedro MARTINS
4
Alexandre PAIXAO
5
Nuno SANTOS
6
Marco VASCONCELOS
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Filipa LAMY
2
Vania LECA
3
Ana MOURA
4
Helena PESTANA
5
Telma SANTOS
South Africa
MALE PLAYERS
1
Christoffel Cornelius DEDNAM
2
Roelof Jakobus DEDNAM
3
Michelle Claire EDWARDS
4
Willem VILJOEN
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Stacey DOUBELL
2
Kerry-Lee HARRINGTON
3
Dorian Lance JAMES
4
Annari VILJOEN
Russia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Evgenij DREMIN
2
Vitalij DURKIN
3
Vladimir IVANOV
4
5
Alexandr NIKOLAENKO
6
Stanislav PUKHOV
7
Alexej VASILJEV
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Tatjana ANANINA
2
Tatjana BIBIK
3
Evgenia DIMOVA
4
Ella DIEHL
5
Anastasia RUSSKIKH
6
Valeria SOROKINA
7
Ekaterina VIKULOVA
Scotland
MALE PLAYERS
1
Thomas BETHELL
2
Andrew BOWMAN
3
Watson BRIGGS
4
David T FORBES
5
Stuart GILLILAND
6
Craig GODDARD
7
Stewart KERR
8
Gordon THOMSON
9
Keith TURNBULL
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
LI Yu
2
Jillie COOPER
3
Rita Yuan GAO
4
Susan EGELSTAFF
5
Emma MASON
6
Linda SLOAN
Singapore
MALE PLAYERS
1
Yen Hui Kendrick LEE
2
Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA
3
Ronald SUSILO
4
Hendra WIJAYA
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Yanmei JIANG
2
Li LI
3
Yujia LI
4
Yu Yan Vanessa NEO
5
Shinta Mulia SARI
6
Aiying XING
Slovenia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Luka KUMELJ
2
Luka PETRIC
3
Gasper PLESTENJAK
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Maja KERSNIK
2
Maja TVRDY
Sri Lanka
MALE PLAYERS
1
Dinuka KARUNARATNE
2
Diluka KARUNARATNE
3
Niluka KARUNARATNE
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Renu Chandrika de Silva HETTIARACHCHIGE
2
Gayanthi NADEESHA
3
Thilini JAYASINGHE
4
Rasangi Kalpana RANATUNGE
Switzerland
MALE PLAYERS
1
Michael ANDREY
2
Oliver ANDREY
3
Christian BOESIGER
4
Anthony DUMARTHERAY
5
Christoph HEINIGER
6
Shane RAZI
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Jeanine CICOGNINI
2
Monika FISCHER
3
Sanya HERZIG
4
Sabrina JAQUET
5
Corinne JOERG
6
Tenzin PELLING
7
Helena PESTANA
Slovakia
MALE PLAYERS
1
Lukas KLACANSKY
2
Michal MATEJKA
3
Pavol MECAR
4
Marian SMREK
5
Marian SULKO
6
Ladislav TOMCKO
7
Gabriela KADUKOVA
8
Vladimir ZAVADA
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Radka CIBAKOVA
2
Kvetoslava SOPKOVA
3
Zuzana RAJDUGOVA
4
Eva SLADEKOVA
5
Gabriela STEFANIKOVA
Sweden
MALE PLAYERS
1
Henrik FAHLSTROM
2
Henri HURSKAINEN
3
Lina FALCKEN
4
Gabriel ULLDAHL
5
Mathias WIGARDT
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Elin BERGBLOM
2
Sophia HANSSON
3
Emelie FABBEKE
4
Johanna PERSSON
5
Sara PERSSON
6
Emma WENGBERG
Thailand
MALE PLAYERS
1
Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON
2
Nuttaphon NARKTHONG
3
Phattapol NGENSRISUK
4
Tesana PANVISVAS
5
Boonsak PONSANA
6
Sudket PRAPAKAMOL
7
Nitipong SAENGSILA
8
Poompat SAPKULCHANANART
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Duanganong AROONKESORN
2
Soratja CHANSRISUKOT
3
Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG
4
Salakjit PONSANA
5
Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM
6
Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL
Chinese Taipei
MALE PLAYERS
1
FANG Chieh Min
2
HSIEH Yu Hsing
3
HU Chung Shien
4
LEE Sheng Mu
5
TSAI Chia Hsin
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
CHENG Shao Chieh
2
CHENG Wen Hsing
3
CHIEN Yu Chin
4
CHIU Yi Ju
Turkey
MALE PLAYERS
1
Ali KAYA
2
Goksel KUNDAKCI
3
Mustafa YALVARICI
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Nursel AYDOGMUS
2
Derya CALIMBAY
3
nur damia OZER
Ukraine
MALE PLAYERS
1
Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV
2
Volodia ZLATEV
3
Vitaly KONOV
4
Dmytro ZAVADSKY
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Nataliia HOLOVKINA
2
Larisa GRIGA
3
Mariya DIPTAN
4
Elena NOZDRAN
5
Elena PRUS
U.S.A
MALE PLAYERS
1
Howard BACH
2
Eric GO
3
Nicholas JINADASA
4
Khan bob MALAYTHONG
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Eva LEE
2
Mesinee MANGKALAKIRI
3
Lauren TODT
4
Lili ZHOU
Wales
MALE PLAYERS
1
Matthew HUGHES
2
Martyn LEWIS
3
Joe MORGAN
4
James PHILLIPS
5
Richard VAUGHAN
FEMALE PLAYERS
1
Caroline HARVEY
2
Harriet JOHNSON
3
Vikki JONES
4
Rachele PHILLIPS
5
Rachel THOMAS
6
Carissa TURNER
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor